Crufts 2020 Results
B R E E D & C L A S S R E S U L T S
Irish Terrier
Judge(s): MISS U RIGNEY [IRELAND]
BEST OF BREED
CH SIDEWATER SEA FURY, Owner: F & J & J RUNDLE & WILLIAMS
BEST PUPPY
MONTELLE LIGHT THE WAY AT SUNNYSTONE, Owner: MRS G THOMAS
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH SIDEWATER SEA FURY, Owner: F & J & J RUNDLE & WILLIAMS
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH MAGAIRLIN ADHMOR QUEEN, Owner: MR J & MRS A PRICE
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
HOLBAM CELTIC WIZZARD JW, Owner: MRS C M BAMSEY
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MEGACANT RED DANCER, Owner: MR J CANTY
BEST VETERAN
ROSEMONELLE ISABELLA, Owner: MR J D & MRS J E NEVILL
Classes
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1
Abs: 0
1st MONTELLE I'M DYLAN (MS G R FOOKES)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 4
Abs: 0
1st BONOSUE IF'S AN ILLUSION (MR I A HARDMAN)
2nd MEGACANT WHATS ANOTHER YEAR [ATC AW01468IKC] (W & J O'MEARA)
3rd MONTELLE I'M DYLAN (MS G R FOOKES)
Res STAR DU NEUFMOULIN FOR MONTELLE (IMP BEL) (MRS A J COOKE)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 6
Abs: 1
1st NORAKIM AN STORR AT ROSEMONELLE (MR J D & MRS J E NEVILL)
2nd THATCHER MICHELIN (MR A & MISS S INKER & ISAACS)
3rd KERRYKEEL CONCHOBHAR AT XANWIL (MR B M & MRS A J ATWELL)
Res JAFFA CAKE (MR N & MRS L HILL & BARNES-HILL)
VHC TOOTROCK ARCTURUS (MRS S MCCONNELL)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 5
Abs: 1
1st HOLBAM CELTIC WIZZARD JW (MRS C M BAMSEY)
2nd GENGIS KHAN (MR R J & MRS J A ATKIN)
3rd SAREDON RED BERRY (J SIMONS)
Res GRANAT VON DER EMSMUEHLE JCH HR/KFT/A/CH/HR [ATC AX00271DEU] (MR F W SCHOENEBERG)
VHC GENGIS KHAN (MR R J & MRS J A ATKIN)
Open - Dog
Entries: 4
Abs: 0
1st CH SIDEWATER SEA FURY (F & J & J RUNDLE & WILLIAMS)
2nd CH SAREDON CITIZEN SMITH (MR J & MR A AVERIS & BARKER)
3rd IR CH MEGACANT BRIAN BORU [ATC AV01621IKC] (W & J O'MEARA)
Res KILKILLOGUE FLAME DANCER (A MCGLOIN)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 5
Abs: 1
1st ROSEMONELLE ISABELLA (MR J D & MRS J E NEVILL)
2nd SUJONCLA DANCING ORCHID AT WOODRAITH (MR J & MRS A PRICE)
3rd HOLBAM CELTIC KATE SHCM VW (MISS C NOLCINI)
Res INT CH/GER CH VDH/KFT SCOOBY-DOO SILVESTER VON DER EMSMUEHLE [ATC AR01265DEU] (PROFESSOR DR P & H PLATEN & SONNEFELD)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 4
Abs: 1
1st MONTELLE LIGHT THE WAY AT SUNNYSTONE (MRS G THOMAS)
2nd ERREDWILTSIR SHINE A LIGHT (MRS & MR HOBSON)
3rd IVYBLUE CRINKLES (MISS V J LEE)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 5
Abs: 2
1st MEGACANT RED DANCER (MR J CANTY)
2nd JARABICA GRACE O'MALLEY (MR S & MRS S WORTLEY)
3rd MAGAIRLIN THIS GIRL CAN (MR J & MRS A PRICE)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 5
Abs: 1
1st HOLBAM CELTIC ERIN (MISS M & MISS M RUFFLES & WILLIAMSON)
2nd HOLBAM CELTIC LITTLE MINX ( MRS E REDMAN)
3rd PINLEYGREEN GOLDEN ROCKET (MS S A MCIVER)
Res KERRYKEEL AOBHEANN (MRS K J & MR A R OLIVER)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 6
Abs: 0
1st HOLBAM CELTIC WHISPER AT RUFFMAR JW SHCM (MISS M L RUFFLES)
2nd JARABICA TIGER LILY (MR S & MRS S WORTLEY)
3rd XANWIL SORCERESS (MR B M & MRS A J ATWELL)
Res ERREDWILTSIR IRISH BELLS (MRS & MR HOBSON)
VHC SUJONCLA GOYATHLAY (MISS V J LEE)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 6
Abs: 0
1st CH MAGAIRLIN ADHMOR QUEEN (MR J & MRS A PRICE)
2nd FCI/INT/GERVDH/KFT/MULTI CH CROWN OF MAGIC HEROES VON DER EMSMUEHLE [ATC AT00959DEU] (PROFESSOR DR P & H PLATEN & SONNEFELD)
3rd KELLS SHOOTING STAR [ATC AW02988DEU] (MRS A YALANSKA)
Res IR CH IR CHBETIRISH GREAT EXPECATATIONS (A MCGLOIN)
VHC UKR CH TERRA IRKO KOSTA-RIKA [ATC AW03195RUS] (MS T KIRICHENKO)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 3
Abs: 0
1st SUJONCLA GOYATHLAY (MISS V J LEE)
2nd HOLBAM CELTIC KATE SHCM VW (MISS C NOLCINI)
3rd MONTCOFFER TRULY LOVE (MRS R M & MR S R BLAIR)
4. place in the veteran - bitch - class: Scooby-Doo Silvester von der Emsmühle
2. place in open - bitch - class: Crown of Magic Heroes von der Emsmühle
Link zu den Results: