Beiträge von Karina Grüttner

    Crufts 2020 Results


    B R E E D & C L A S S R E S U L T S


    Irish Terrier


    Judge(s): MISS U RIGNEY [IRELAND]




    BEST OF BREED


    CH SIDEWATER SEA FURY, Owner: F & J & J RUNDLE & WILLIAMS



    BEST PUPPY


    MONTELLE LIGHT THE WAY AT SUNNYSTONE, Owner: MRS G THOMAS



    DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE


    CH SIDEWATER SEA FURY, Owner: F & J & J RUNDLE & WILLIAMS



    BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE


    CH MAGAIRLIN ADHMOR QUEEN, Owner: MR J & MRS A PRICE



    RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE


    HOLBAM CELTIC WIZZARD JW, Owner: MRS C M BAMSEY



    RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE


    MEGACANT RED DANCER, Owner: MR J CANTY



    BEST VETERAN


    ROSEMONELLE ISABELLA, Owner: MR J D & MRS J E NEVILL





    Classes


    Puppy - Dog


    Entries: 1


    Abs: 0


    1st MONTELLE I'M DYLAN (MS G R FOOKES)



    Junior - Dog


    Entries: 4


    Abs: 0


    1st BONOSUE IF'S AN ILLUSION (MR I A HARDMAN)


    2nd MEGACANT WHATS ANOTHER YEAR [ATC AW01468IKC] (W & J O'MEARA)


    3rd MONTELLE I'M DYLAN (MS G R FOOKES)


    Res STAR DU NEUFMOULIN FOR MONTELLE (IMP BEL) (MRS A J COOKE)




    Post Graduate - Dog


    Entries: 6


    Abs: 1


    1st NORAKIM AN STORR AT ROSEMONELLE (MR J D & MRS J E NEVILL)


    2nd THATCHER MICHELIN (MR A & MISS S INKER & ISAACS)


    3rd KERRYKEEL CONCHOBHAR AT XANWIL (MR B M & MRS A J ATWELL)


    Res JAFFA CAKE (MR N & MRS L HILL & BARNES-HILL)


    VHC TOOTROCK ARCTURUS (MRS S MCCONNELL)




    Limit - Dog


    Entries: 5


    Abs: 1


    1st HOLBAM CELTIC WIZZARD JW (MRS C M BAMSEY)


    2nd GENGIS KHAN (MR R J & MRS J A ATKIN)


    3rd SAREDON RED BERRY (J SIMONS)


    Res GRANAT VON DER EMSMUEHLE JCH HR/KFT/A/CH/HR [ATC AX00271DEU] (MR F W SCHOENEBERG)


    VHC GENGIS KHAN (MR R J & MRS J A ATKIN)




    Open - Dog


    Entries: 4


    Abs: 0


    1st CH SIDEWATER SEA FURY (F & J & J RUNDLE & WILLIAMS)


    2nd CH SAREDON CITIZEN SMITH (MR J & MR A AVERIS & BARKER)


    3rd IR CH MEGACANT BRIAN BORU [ATC AV01621IKC] (W & J O'MEARA)


    Res KILKILLOGUE FLAME DANCER (A MCGLOIN)



    Veteran - Bitch


    Entries: 5


    Abs: 1


    1st ROSEMONELLE ISABELLA (MR J D & MRS J E NEVILL)


    2nd SUJONCLA DANCING ORCHID AT WOODRAITH (MR J & MRS A PRICE)


    3rd HOLBAM CELTIC KATE SHCM VW (MISS C NOLCINI)


    Res INT CH/GER CH VDH/KFT SCOOBY-DOO SILVESTER VON DER EMSMUEHLE [ATC AR01265DEU] (PROFESSOR DR P & H PLATEN & SONNEFELD)



    Puppy - Bitch


    Entries: 4


    Abs: 1


    1st MONTELLE LIGHT THE WAY AT SUNNYSTONE (MRS G THOMAS)


    2nd ERREDWILTSIR SHINE A LIGHT (MRS & MR HOBSON)


    3rd IVYBLUE CRINKLES (MISS V J LEE)



    Junior - Bitch


    Entries: 5


    Abs: 2


    1st MEGACANT RED DANCER (MR J CANTY)


    2nd JARABICA GRACE O'MALLEY (MR S & MRS S WORTLEY)


    3rd MAGAIRLIN THIS GIRL CAN (MR J & MRS A PRICE)



    Post Graduate - Bitch


    Entries: 5


    Abs: 1


    1st HOLBAM CELTIC ERIN (MISS M & MISS M RUFFLES & WILLIAMSON)


    2nd HOLBAM CELTIC LITTLE MINX ( MRS E REDMAN)


    3rd PINLEYGREEN GOLDEN ROCKET (MS S A MCIVER)


    Res KERRYKEEL AOBHEANN (MRS K J & MR A R OLIVER)




    Limit - Bitch


    Entries: 6


    Abs: 0


    1st HOLBAM CELTIC WHISPER AT RUFFMAR JW SHCM (MISS M L RUFFLES)


    2nd JARABICA TIGER LILY (MR S & MRS S WORTLEY)


    3rd XANWIL SORCERESS (MR B M & MRS A J ATWELL)


    Res ERREDWILTSIR IRISH BELLS (MRS & MR HOBSON)


    VHC SUJONCLA GOYATHLAY (MISS V J LEE)



    Open - Bitch


    Entries: 6


    Abs: 0


    1st CH MAGAIRLIN ADHMOR QUEEN (MR J & MRS A PRICE)


    2nd FCI/INT/GERVDH/KFT/MULTI CH CROWN OF MAGIC HEROES VON DER EMSMUEHLE [ATC AT00959DEU] (PROFESSOR DR P & H PLATEN & SONNEFELD)


    3rd KELLS SHOOTING STAR [ATC AW02988DEU] (MRS A YALANSKA)


    Res IR CH IR CHBETIRISH GREAT EXPECATATIONS (A MCGLOIN)


    VHC UKR CH TERRA IRKO KOSTA-RIKA [ATC AW03195RUS] (MS T KIRICHENKO)




    Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch


    Entries: 3


    Abs: 0


    1st SUJONCLA GOYATHLAY (MISS V J LEE)


    2nd HOLBAM CELTIC KATE SHCM VW (MISS C NOLCINI)


    3rd MONTCOFFER TRULY LOVE (MRS R M & MR S R BLAIR)



    4. place in the veteran - bitch - class: Scooby-Doo Silvester von der Emsmühle


    1801-199f46dd-large.jpg


    2. place in open - bitch - class: Crown of Magic Heroes von der Emsmühle


    1802-96a6e693-large.jpg




    Link zu den Results:


    http://crufts.fossedata.co.uk/…roupID=TER&ScheduleID=161

    CACIB Dogshow Eindhoven 8.2.2020

    Richter: Peter F. Berchtold, AUT



    Rüden – Zwischenklasse


    V 1, CACIB, CAC, BOS

    Keep Smiling Of The Orchid's Home

    (Harry Belafonte Van 'T Laagveld x Nice Surprise Of The Orchid's Home)


    V 2

    Isaac von der Emsmühle

    (Ch. Horatio von der Emsmühle x Ch. Walburga von der Emsmühle)



    Rüden – Offene Klasse

    V 1, Reserve CACIB, Reserve CAC

    Harry Junior Of The Orchid's Home

    (Harry Belafonte Van 'T Laagveld x Next Topmodel Of The Orchid's Home)


    Hündinnen – Jüngstenklasse

    VV, Best Jüngsten

    Magic Heroes Bryanna Rosie

    (Doyle von der Emsmühle x Crown Of Magic Heroes von der Emsmühle)


    Hündinnen – Jugendklasse

    V 1, CAC, BOB, 3. Platz Terriergruppe

    Fireflash Irish Pearl

    (Doyle von der Emsmühle x Fireflash Daylight)


    Hündinnen – Offene Klasse

    SG 1

    Dunla

    (Doyle von der Emsmühle x Dublin von der Elmhexe Dunla)



    Hündinnen- Championklasse

    V1 , CACIB, Res.-CAC

    Crown of Magic Heroes von der Emsmühle

    (Horatio von der Emsmühle x Minze von der Emsmühle)



    Hündinnen – Veteranenklasse

    V 1, BEST Veteran

    Scooby-Doo Silvester von der Emsmühle

    (Napoletano von der Emsmühle x Irish Fellow Empire)




    Fireflash Irish Pearl

    CAC, Best of Breed

    3. Platz Terriergruppe


    1729-0d351076.jpg


    Magic Heroes Bryanna Rosie

    BEST Jüngsten


    1726-b47fc60c.jpg

    (Foto: Rosalinda van de Vlekkert)


    Crown of Magic Heroes von der Emsmühle

    CACIB, Res.-CAC


    1727-91e900ce.jpg


    Scooby-Doo Silvester von der Emsmühle

    BEST Veteran


    1728-0728289d.jpg

    Internat. Show Maastricht

    Richter Herr Jacobs


    Jugendklasse Hündinnen

    V1 CAC BOB Benelux Junior Winner

    Fireflash Irish Pearl

    ( Doyle v.d.Emsmühle x Fireflash Daylight)


    Zwischenklasse Hündinnen

    V1 RECAC CACIB

    Irish Fellow Runa

    ( Doyle v.d.Emsmühle x Irish Fellow Princess Parrissa)


    SG2

    Jenny v.Irish Red

    ( Smox Designed Pastime x Nara v. Irish Red)




    Fireflash Irish Pearl


    1636-8215bdd5-large.jpg

    Internat. Show Luxemburg

    Richter Hr Matakovic



    Jugendklasse Hündinnen


    V1 JgCAC BOB Lux.Jugendchampion

    Fireflash Irish Pearl

    ( Doyle v.d Emsmühle x Fireflash Daylight)



    Offene Klasse Hündinnen


    V1 CAC

    Cù Chulainns´s Lelia

    ( Doyle v.d. Emsmühle x Cù Chulainns Ivy )





    Fireflash Irish Pearl - Best of Breed

    ( Doyle v.d Emsmühle x Fireflash Daylight)




    1634-b8157f03-large.jpg



    Cù Chulainns´s Lelia - V1 CAC

    ( Doyle v.d. Emsmühle x Cù Chulainns Ivy )


    1635-c451b1c4-large.jpg

    Christmas Winner Show 2019 – Gorinchem NL

    Richter: Arne Foss NO





    Rüden Jugendklasse

    Excellent Res. CAC, Junior Winster


    Keep Smiling Of The Orchid's Home

    (Harry Belafonte van t'Laagveld x Nice Surprise of the Orchids Home)


    Rüden Championklasse

    Excellent 1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, Winner

    Mustang Ponny Express

    (Mr. Irishman of The Hunterriers x Kentucky Derby Ponny Express)



    Hündinnen Jüngstenklasse

    Very Promising, Best Puppy

    Magic Heroes Bryanna Rosie

    (Doyle von der Emsmühle x Crown of Magic Heroes von der Emsmühle)



    Hündinnen Jugendklasse
    Excellent 1, CAC, Best Junior, Junior Winster, Winster, BOS, Crufts Qualifikation

    Fireflash Ira McGowan

    (Doyle von der Emsmühle x Fireflash Daylight)

    Excellent 2, Res. CAC

    Pure Irish Fia

    (Brazan Manatoba x Pure Irish Aria Star)



    Excellent 3

    Dunla

    (Doyle von der Emsmühle x Dublin von der Elmhexe)



    Excellent 4

    Kenavo Indian Summer

    (Zodiak von der Emsmühle x Ballinderry's Irish Liberty)





    Hündinnen Zwischenklasse

    Very Good 1

    Gracious Class Of The Orchid's Home

    (Harry Belafonte van t'Laagveld x Nice Surprise of the Orchids Home)





    Fireflash Ira McGowan

    Best Junior, Junior Winster, Winster, BOS



    1602-4ebe440f.jpg

    4.12.19

    BRÜSSEL DOG SHOW

    Richter Hr Jacobs


    Jugendklasse Hündinnen


    V1 Belgian Junior Winner BOB

    Fireflash Irish Pearl

    ( Doyle von der Emsmühle x Fireflash Daylight)


    V2

    Kells Racing the Storm

    (Kells Secret Storm x Macruas's One and Only)


    Championklasse Hündinnen


    V1 CACIB/ CAC Belgian Winner

    Axella von der Emsmühle

    ( Merrymac Pick Pocket x Minze von der Emsmühle)

    Internationale Wels I Richterin: Frau Brigita Kremser SLO



    Rüde Jüngstenklasse

    VV 1

    Jack Red & White MC Cloud

    ( Doyle v.d. Emsmühle x Jolla v.d. Weiten Flur )



    Rüden Jugendklasse

    V1, Jugendbester, Bester Junghund IT

    Tuscan Red Memento

    ( Fireflash Gamekeeper x Geordan Principia )



    Rüden Offene Klasse

    V1, CACA, CACIB, BOS

    Strozzavolpe Simply Red

    ( Zodiak v.d. Emsmühle x Amore Mio v.d. Emsmühle )



    Hündinnen Zwischenklasse

    V1, CACA

    Happy Holly von der Emsmühle ( Doyle v.d. Emsmühle x Zoe v.d. Emsmühle )



    Hündinnen Offene Klasse

    V1, CACA

    Love Z Hodjovskych Strani

    ( Jaap v. Irish Red x Hodjovskych Strani )



    Hündinnen Championklasse

    V1, CACA, CACIB, BOB

    Irish Fellow Quadrophenia

    (Horatio v.d. Emsmühle x Irish Fellow Princess Parissa )

    V2, Res.-CACA, Res.-CACIB

    Josie von der Weiten Flur

    ( Zodiak v.d. Emsmühle x Gini v.d. Weiten Flur )





    Jack Red & White MC Cloud

    ( Doyle v.d. Emsmühle x Jolla v.d. Weiten Flur )


    3. Platz Bester Jüngstenhund d. Ausstellung




    1138-jack-3-platz-jpg









    Strozzavolpe Simply Red

    ( Zodiak v.d. Emsmühle x Amore Mio v.d. Emsmühle )


    Best Opposite Sex


    1143-peppo-jpg



    Irish Fellow Quadrophenia

    ( Horatio v.d. Emsmühle x Irish Fellow Princess Parissa )



    Best of Breed



    1135-curly-bob-wels-i-forum-jpg

    Internationale Wels II Richterin: Frau Groselj Melitta SLO



    Rüden Offene Klasse

    V1, CACA, CACIB, BOS

    Strozzavolpe Simply Red

    ( Zodiak v.d. Emsmühle x Amore Mio v.d. Emsmühle )



    Hündinnen Zwischenklasse

    V1, CACA

    Happy Holly von der Emsmühle ( Doyle v.d. Emsmühle x Zoe v.d. Emsmühle )



    Hündinnen Offene Klasse

    V1, CACA, Res.-CACIB

    Love Z Hodjovskych Strani

    ( Jaap v. Irish Red x Hodjovskych Strani )



    Hündinnen Championklasse

    V1, CACA, CACIB, BOB

    Irish Fellow Quadrophenia

    ( Horatio v.d. Emsmühle x Irish Fellow Princess Parissa )

    V2, Res.-CACA

    Josie von der Weiten Flur

    ( Zodiak v.d. Emsmühle x Gini v.d. Weiten Flur )

    • CACIB Bratislava 27.10.2019 Richter : JOVANOVIC Nemanja , RS





      RÜDEN ZWISCHEN KLASSE



      V 1, CAC , Res.CACIB

      AMIGOS PEROS POD MODRYM VRCHOM

      V: Jaap v. Irish Red , M: Brittany Tavari



      RÜDEN CHAMPION KLASSE


      V 1, CAC, CACIB, ( Crufts Qualifikation ) BOB

      FALCON FLIGHT SIMPLY IRISH

      V: Jaap v. Irish Red , M: Beautyful Queen Simply Irish



      HÜNDIN ZWISCHEN KLASSE



      V1, CAC, RES. CACIB

      ICE N FIRE SIMPLY IRISH

      V: Olana v. Irish Red, M: Beautyful Queen Simply Irish



      HÜNDIN CHAMPION KLASSE



      V1, CAC, CACIB, ( Crufts Qualifikation ) BOS

      JOLLA VON DER WEITEN FLUR

      V: Zodiak von der Emsmühle , M: Gini von der weiten Flur




      CACIB Bratislava 27.10.2019  / BOB + BOS


      BOB " FALCON FLIGHT SIMPLY IRISH " BOS " JOLLA VON DER WEITEN FLUR "



      Jolla ( Ruby ) hat damit die Bedingungen für den Internationalen CH ( CIB ) erfüllt.



    • CACIB Bratislava



    IHA TULLN 2019BUNDESSIEGER

    Richter, Iris Urschitz


    RÜDE ZWISCHEN KLASSE

    fehlt

    STOZZAVOLPE SIMPLY RED

    V: Zodiak von der Emsmühle,M: Amore Mio von der Emsmühle


    RÜDEN OFFENE KLASSE

    V 1, CACA, CACIB, BOB, 2.Gruppenfinalist BUNDESSIEGER

    V: Doyle von der Emsmühle,M: Ulyssia von der Emsmühle


    RÜDE VETERANEN KLASSE

    V 1 CACA, VET. BUNDESSIEGER

    IRISH FELLOW KENNEDY

    V: Maximo von der Emsmühle, M: Irish Fellow Brooklyn


    HÜNDIN ZWISCHEN KLASSE

    V1, CACA, RES. CACIB

    DIZZY`S SUMMER

    V: Zodiak von der Emsmühle, M: Dizzy`s Louise


    HÜNDINNEN OFFENE KLASSE

    fehlt

    ISIDORA VON DER EMSMÜHLE

    V: Horatio von der Emsmühle, M: Walburga von der Emsmühle


    HÜNDN CHAMPION KLASSE

    V1, CACA, CACIB, BOS, BUNDESSIEGER

    DIZZY`S QUINTESSA

    V: Irish Fellow Kennedy, M: Dizzy`s Louise


    V2, RES.CACA

    JOSIE VON DER WEITEN FLUR

    V: Zodiak von der Emsmühle, Gini von der weiten Flur

    CACIB TULLN 2019

    RÜDE JUGENDKLASSE

    SG1

    ???????


    RÜDE ZWISCHEN KLASSE

    fehlt

    STOZZAVOLPE SIMPLY RED

    V: Zodiak von der Emsmühle,M: Amore Mio von der Emsmühle


    RÜDEN OFFENE KLASSE

    V 1, CACA, CACIB, BOB

    V: Doyle von der Emsmühle,M: Ulyssia von der Emsmühle


    RÜDE VETERANEN KLASSE

    V 1

    IRISH FELLOW KENNEDY

    V: Maximo von der Emsmühle, M: Irish Fellow Brooklyn


    HÜNDIN ZWISCHEN KLASSE

    V1, CACA, RES. CACIB

    DIZZY`S SUMMER

    V: Zodiak von der Emsmühle, M: Dizzy`s Louise


    HÜNDINNEN OFFENE KLASSE

    fehlt

    ISIDORA VON DER EMSMÜHLE

    V: Horatio von der Emsmühle, M: Walburga von der Emsmühle


    HÜNDN CHAMPION KLASSE

    V1, CACA, CACIB, BOS

    DIZZY`S QUINTESSA

    V: Irish Fellow Kennedy, M: Dizzy`s Louise

    CAC Lommel - All Breed Dog Show


    Richter: Goran Gladic



    Rüden Offene Klasse


    V1, CACIB, CAC, Best of Breed, Platz 1 Terriergruppe Richter Goran Gladic

    Darren Al Capone

    (Zodiak von der Emsmühle x Rosalind von der Emsmühle)


    Hündinnen Offene Klasse


    V1, CACIB, CAC, BOS

    Axella von der Emsmühle

    (Merrymac Pick Pocket x Minze von der Emsmühle)



    Platz 1 Terriergruppe

    Best of Breed

    Darren Al Capone


    706-31e41f40-medium.jpeg


    Richter(innen) Vesic Rade (Serbia)






    All Results By Class

    1 Vorzüglich Reserve CAC Jugend Keep Smiling Of The Orchid's Home (1072) NLBruggink, Wim en Marja
    1 Vorzüglich BEST OF BREED, CACIB, CAC Champion Shealgaire'S Faro (1073) DE Dr. Kutzscher, Nicolas
    1 Vorzüglich BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX, CAC Jugend Gracious Class Of The Orchid's Home (1074) NL Van Der Kammen, W.c.c.t.
    2 Vorzüglich Jugend Nelly Of The Red Energy (1075) NL De Feiter - De Blonde, Jeanet
    1 Vorzüglich CACIB, Reserve CAC Offen Shealgaire’s Georgina (1076) DE Jäger, Michaela

    15.06.2019 AUSTRIAN Winner Wels Richterin: Frau Sonia Pagani I



    Rüden Zwischenklasse

    V1, CACA, CACIB, AUSTRIAN Winner, BOB

    Granat von der Emsmühle ( Doyle v.d. Emsmühle x Ulyssia v.d. Emsmühle )



    Rüden Championklasse

    V1, CACA, Res.CACIB

    Tuscan Red TR Fonterutoli ( Merrymac O`Sullivan x Lelastresassicaia )



    Hündinnen Jugendklasse

    V1, Jugendbester, AUSTRIAN Juniorwinner, Finalist Bester Junghund FCI Gruppe III Richterin: Frau Zilli I

    Dizzy´s Summer ( Zodiak v.d. Emsmühle x Dizzy´s Louise )



    Hündinnen Zwischenklasse

    V1, CACA, CACIB, AUSTRIAN Winner BOS

    Kells Shooting Star ( Kells Secret Storm x Mac Rua`s One and Only )



    Hündinnen Championklasse

    V1, CACA, Res.-CACIB

    Dizzy´s Quintessa ( Zodiak v.d. Emsmühle x Dizzy´s Louise )





    Dizzy´s Summer

    ( Zodiak v.d. Emsmühle x Dizzy´s Louise )



    Austrian Juniorwinner



    975-summer-austrian-2-jpg





    Dizzy´s Quintessa

    ( Zodiak v.d. Emsmühle x Dizzy´s Louise )



    CACA



    976-quintessa-2-jpg

    14.06.2019 EUROPEAN Dog Show Wels Richterin: Frau H. Maissen-Jarisch A



    Rüden Zwischenklasse



    V1, CACA, CACIB, EUORPEAN Winner, BOB

    Granat von der Emsmühle ( Doyle v.d. Emsmühle x Ulyssia v.d. Emsmühle )



    Rüden Offene Klasse



    SG

    Falcon Flight Simply Irish ( Jaap v. Irish Red x Beautiful Queen Simply Irish )



    Rüden Championklasse



    V1, CACA, Res.CACIB

    Tuscan Red TR Fonterutoli ( Merrymac O`Sullivan x Lelastresassicaia )

    fehlt

    Betirish Game of Thrones ( Betirish Earth Wind and Fire x Ida v. Irish Red )



    Hündinnen Jugendklasse



    V1, Jugendbester, EUROPEAN Juniorwinner

    Dizzy´s Summer ( Zodiak v.d. Emsmühle x Dizzy´s Louise )

    SG 2

    Ice N Fire Simply Irish ( Olana v. Irish Red x Beautiful Queen Simply Irish )

    SG 3

    Jumping Wallaby Jileen ( Hangerbell Hallmark x Jumping Wallaby Wasabi )



    Hündinnen Zwischenklasse



    V1, CACA

    Kells Shooting Star ( Kells Secret Storm x Mac Rua`s One and Only )



    Hündinnen Offene Klasse



    V1, CACA

    Kells Starlight ( Kells Secret Storm x Mac Rua`s One and Only )

    SG 2

    Jumping Wallaby Ireland ( Hangerbell Hallmark x Jumping Wallaby Wasabi )



    Hündinnen Championklasse



    V1, CACA, CACIB, EUROPEAN Winner, BOS

    Dizzy´s Quintessa ( Zodiak v.d. Emsmühle x Dizzy´s Louise )

    V2, Res.-CACA, Res.-CACIB

    Sophie Ore Eire ( Jaap v.d. Irish Red x Nana Machaaagony )

    V3

    Tuscan Red Elzana ( Uomo Mondano v.d. Emsmühle x Aimee v. Obersten Holz )





    EUROPEAN Winner Granat v.d. Emsmühle + Dizzy´s Quintessa



    969-wels-jpg    



    Dizzy´s Summer

    European Juniorwinner



    970-summer1-jpg   



    Dizzy´s Quintessa



    European Winner



    971-quintessa1-jpg

    Bath Canine Society 2019

    Irish Terrier

    Judge: Mrs C E Cartledge




    BEST OF BREED : 7253 RUEHL Mr S Darren Al Capone



    Dog CC : 7253 RUEHL Mr S Darren Al Capone

    Res Dog CC : 7240 AVERIS, Mr J & BARKER Mr A Saredon Citizen Smith

    Bitch CC : 7251 PRATT Mrs J & Mr C Saredon Leading Lady Of Terrijay

    Res Bitch CC : 7238 ATKIN Mr R J & Mrs J A Holbam Celtic Summer Sh.CM ShCEx

    Best Puppy : 7240 AVERIS, Mr J & BARKER Mr A Saredon Citizen Smith

    Best Veteran :

    Best Special Beginner : 7257 SIMONS Ms J Saredon Red Berry





    Class 2827 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 0

    1st: 7240 AVERIS, Mr J & BARKER Mr A Saredon Citizen Smith

    2nd: 7243 BAMSEY Mrs C M Holbam Celtic Wizzard

    3rd: 7256 PRICE Mr J & Mrs A Magairlin Silver Spur

    Res: 7244 BARNES-HILL, Mrs L & HILL Mr N Jaffa Cake





    Class 2829 LD (1 Entries) Abs: 0

    1st: 7257 SIMONS Ms J Saredon Red Berry





    Class 2830 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0

    1st: 7253 RUEHL Mr S Darren Al Capone

    2nd: 7260 THOMAS Mrs G Ch Lead The Way To Montelle





    Class 2832 SBD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0

    1st: 7257 SIMONS Ms J Saredon Red Berry

    :



    Class 2833 MPB (1 Entries) Abs: 0

    1st: 7261 WORTLEY Mr & Mrs S Jarabica Grace O'Malley





    Class 2834 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0

    1st: 7250 OLIVER Mrs K & Mr A Kerrykeel Aobheann

    2nd: 7242 BAMSEY Mrs C M Carliams Witching Hour



    Class 2835 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0

    1st: 7255 RUFFLES, Miss M L & WILLIAMSON Miss M Holbam Celtic Erin



    Class 2836 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 0

    1st: 7245 COOKE Mrs A Royal Lady At Montelle

    2nd: 7262 WORTLEY Mr & Mrs S Jarabica Tiger Lily

    3rd: 7248 MCIVER Ms S Pinleygreen Golden Rocket



    Class 2837 LB (2 Entries) Abs: 0

    1st: 7238 ATKIN Mr R J & Mrs J A Holbam Celtic Summer Sh.CM ShCEx

    2nd: 7254 RUFFLES Miss M L Holbam Celtic Whisper at Ruffmar JW Sh.CM



    Class 2838 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 3

    1st: 7251 PRATT Mrs J & Mr C Saredon Leading Lady Of Terrijay

    2nd: 7249 NOLCINI Miss C Holbam Celtic Kate Sh.CM

    11.05.2019 Internationale Luxemburg Richter: Herr Tom Hehir IRL



    Rüden Championklasse



    Exe 1, CACL, Res.-CACIB

    O`Nut Glen Lover Boy ( O`Nut Glen Very Tender Toff x O`Nut Glen Birdie Little Heart )

    Exe 2, Res.-CACL

    Caramel´s Surprising Skipper ( Glenstal´s Extra Extra Read All About It x Irish Fellow Diamond Dream )



    Rüden Offene Klasse



    Exe 1, CACL, CACIB, BOB

    Eddie von der Emsmühle ( Horatio v.d. Emsmühle x Minze v.d. Emsmühle )



    Hündinnen Jugendklasse



    Exe 1, JCACL

    Cú Chulainn´s Lelia ( Doyle v.d. Emsmühle x Cú Chulainn´s Ivy )

    SG 2

    Pure Irish Fia ( Brazan Manatoba x Pure Irish Aria Star )

    SG 3

    Mathildahof´s Golden Palatines Humingbird Heart Beat ( Mathildahof´s Golden Palatines Ajax x Mathildahof´s Golden Palatines Freaky Like Me )



    Hündinnen Championklasse



    Exe 1, CACL, CACIB, BOS

    O´Nut Glen Marvel ( O´Nut Glen Lover Boy x Trackways Erin for O´Nut Glen )



    Hündinnen Zwischenklasse



    Exe 1, CACL

    Strozzavolpe Love is Red ( Zodiak v.d. Emsmühle x Amore Mio v.d. Emsmühle )



    Hündinnen Offene Klasse



    Exe 1, CACL, Res.-CACIB

    Irish Fellow Quadrophenia ( Horatio v.d. Emsmühle x Irish Fellow Princess Parissa )

    Best of Breed & Platz 1 der Terriergruppe Welks 2019



    Doyle von der Emsmühle

    UK Champion



    652-f5a0ef13.jpg





       653-fcec37d1.jpg
    DCC WORLD-CH DOYLE VON DER EMSMUEHLE [ATC AT01130DEU] (K GRUETTNER)
    RDCC KERRYKEEL DILLON JUN CH (MISS S & MR F ANDERSON & BYRNE)
    BCC IR/IT CH KERRYKEEL AOIFE (MR K A ANDERSON)
    RBCC SUJONCLA DANCING ORCHID AT WOODRAITH (MR J & MRS A PRICE)
    BOB WORLD-CH DOYLE VON DER EMSMUEHLE [ATC AT01130DEU] (K GRUETTNER)
    BP KERRYKEEL AOBHEANN ( MRS K J & MR A R OLIVER)


    Richter der Rasse Brian Atwell

    Richter der Terriergruppe Alan Small



    651-5ec49ba7.jpg    



    I thougherly enjoyed my day judging the Terrier Group at WELKS, under the Malvern Hills. Thanks to the Officers and Committee for the invite and for looking after us on the day. The first in the year of the "outdoor Show's", but with the weather changing for the worste we were back indoors again. I would like to take the opportunity to thank the Breed judges for sending thru' some typy dogs for my perusal. From the 16 present I shortlisted 8 for further examination with the Border Terrier, Cesky, Jack & Westie making the cut.



    Terrier Group 1, was the Irish Terrier, Gruettner's, World Ch. Doyle Von Der Emsmuehle, of outstanding merit with lovely head, flat skull with well set ears, lovely outline with pleasing body & length, a well balanced dog who went with good drive moving true. In lovely coat with well muscled quarters. Owned the ring. Understand he gained his 3rd CC on the day...so was worth the trip...well done...finished in style.



    Terrier Group 2. Malzoni & Browne-Cole's, Ch. Travella Laketrix Set to Strike, put down to a 'T' & superbly handled, of lovely type and balance, moved like a dream showing his quality.



    Terrier Group 3. The Parson Russell Terrier, Smith's, Heythrop Task Master for Alncroft, only a youngster but I think you'll see a lot more of this fella, lovely head & expression, well laid shoulders, ribs back & spanable, in lovely coat & condition, superb movement with all the parts fitting together.



    Terrier Group 4. Desmond's, SBT, Ch. Elitebulls Challenger, top quality Stafford, b.b. With an expression to die for, grand head with the neatest of rose ears, pleasing front, well ribbed body with gleaming coat & condition with hard muscle on strong quarters.

    Alan Small





    Veteran - Dog

    Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
    1ST CH MONTELLE VISION IN RED JW SHCM (MR A BANNISTER)
    Puppy - Dog

    Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
    1ST HOLBAM CELTIC WIZZARD (MRS C M BAMSEY)
    2ND NORAKIM AN STORR AT ROSEMONELLE (MR J D & MRS J E NEVILL)
    Junior - Dog

    Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
    1ST NORAKIM AN STORR AT ROSEMONELLE (MR J D & MRS J E NEVILL)
    2ND MONTELLE LOOK OF GOLD (MRS A J COOKE)
    Yearling - Dog

    Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
    1ST
    1ST KERRYKEEL DILLON JUN CH (MISS S & MR F ANDERSON & BYRNE)
    Open - Dog

    Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
    1ST WORLD-CH DOYLE VON DER EMSMUEHLE [ATC AT01130DEU] (K GRUETTNER)
    Veteran - Bitch

    Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
    1ST SUJONCLA DANCING ORCHID AT WOODRAITH (MR J & MRS A PRICE)
    Puppy - Bitch

    Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
    1ST KERRYKEEL AOBHEANN ( MRS K J & MR A R OLIVER)
    2ND HOLBAM CELTIC ERIN (MISS M & MISS M RUFFLES & WILLIAMSON)
    3RD CARLIAMS WITCHING HOUR (MRS C M BAMSEY)
    Yearling - Bitch

    Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
    1ST KERRYKEEL NAOISE (MR K A ANDERSON)
    2ND PINLEYGREEN GOLDEN ROCKET (MS S A MCIVER)
    Post Graduate - Bitch

    Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
    1ST ROYAL LADY AT MONTELLE (MRS A J COOKE)
    Limit - Bitch

    Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
    1ST HOLBAM CELTIC SUMMER SHCM (MR R J & MRS J A ATKIN)
    2ND HOLBAM CELTIC WHISPER AT RUFFMAR JW SHCM (MISS M L RUFFLES)
    3RD HOLBAM CELTIC NUALA (MR A BANNISTER)
    Open - Bitch

    Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
    1ST IR/IT CH KERRYKEEL AOIFE (MR K A ANDERSON)
    2ND MAGAIRLIN ADHMOR QUEEN (MR J & MRS A PRICE)
    3RD CH COURTINGTON STORM ANGEL (AI) (MRS S & MR I GRANT & HEMMINGS)