Crufts Dog Show 2009
Richter: P. Dorrian (IRL)
VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st SUJONCLA BLACKFOOT (MRS S SEABRIDGE)
2nd CH NEWGUILD MAJESTY (MRS K BENTLEY-MOUAT)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st TERRIJAY SPECIAL BREW (MR C & MRS J PRATT)
2nd HENRY'S PRIDE OF SIDFORD (MR W & MRS P R SARGENT)
POST GRADUATE - Dog
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st KERRYKEEL WOUNDED KNEE AT SUJONCLA (MRS S SEABRIDGE)
2nd BONOSUE THE MIGHTY QUINN (MR I A & MRS L A HARDMAN)
3rd MONTELLE MR SANDMAN AT XANWIL (MR B M & MRS A J ATWELL)
Res COLLINGHAM CIAREN (MRS J HODSON)
VHC BALLYMOLLAND ROYAL ROOSTER (MR A & MR T JEFFERIES & LINNANE)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st CILRADHARC DIAN CECHT (MR M O'REILLY)
2nd BONOSUE ERIC THE RED (MR I A HARDMAN)
3rd MONTELLE LORD MONTAGUE (MISS M BRADSHAW)
Res ROOIKOPJIE CLANRAURIE (MR J & MRS P DIXON)
VHC LIONWOOD ROWANBERRY SHCM (MRS A J COOKE)
OPEN - Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st KERRYKEEL RONAN (MR K ANDERSON)
2nd CH BALENGRO TBEN TAINTE AT SUJONCLA (MRS S SEABRIDGE)
3rd CH/GER/NED/CRO/LUX CH DARREN VON DER EMSMUEHLE (MR S RUEHL)
Res SPA CH GUCCI VON DER EMSMUEHLE [ATC AJ01126DEU] (MISS I ARRIZABALAGA)
VHC GLOCCOMARA POLEMICIST [ATC AJ01325USA] (MRS K WARNER)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st CH NEWGUILD MAJESTY (MRS K BENTLEY-MOUAT)
2nd MONTELLE MR SANDMAN AT XANWIL (MR B M & MRS A J ATWELL)
3rd LIONWOOD ROWANBERRY SHCM (MRS A J COOKE)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st MONTELLE NIGHT STAR (MRS C M BAMSEY)
2nd MYSCHARRMA LADY ROSEINNA (MISS M BRADSHAW)
3rd BONOSUE VALHALLA QUEEN (MR I A & MRS L A HARDMAN)
Res RUFFMAR BRONZED TEAZEL (MISS M BRADSHAW)
SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st MONTELLE STAR OF THE RING (MRS L JACKSON)
2nd BONOSUE SNOW STORM (MR I A & MRS L A HARDMAN)
3rd PARKDYKE COUNTRY LEGEND (MR J FERGUSON)
Res NEWGUILD TWIST (MRS K BENTLEY-MOUAT)
VHC GHYLLSLAP SUNSHINE (MR F & MRS L RHODES)
SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch
Entries: 5 Abs: 0
1st RUFFMAR BRONZED BALLERINA (MISS M BRADSHAW)
2nd ALLATSEA GIFT OF GOLD AT MARSHCOURT (MR F & MISS A RUNDLE & GODDARD)
3rd WOODRAITH GOLDEN BUTTERCUP (MR G J & MRS A WOODING)
Res SUJONCLA OCHINEE (MR D J BROWN)
VHC SPANWISE SABDEN WITCH (MRS L A HARDMAN)
POST GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st HOLBAM PEARLY SHANNON (MRS C M BAMSEY)
2nd IRVONHILL MOJITO (MR P BELL)
3rd KILCAVAN PEASEBLOSSOM AT GHYLLSLAP (MR F & MRS L RHODES)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st SAREDON RUBY RED OF TURITH (MR & MRS B J BLOWER)
2nd WISHES IN THE WIND (MR K & MRS W, MR J & MRS V BOWER & KENYON)
3rd NEWGUILD TWIST (MRS K BENTLEY-MOUAT)
Res BRIDGEWAYS MISS SCARLET (MR C HACKETT)
VHC AILINGTON BURNING EMBER (MR J A & MRS K TRITTON)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 0
1st CH BRAZAN SEGHILL (MRS M R LOVELACE)
2nd MACRUA'S FIRE FLOWER [ATC AH00794SWE] (MRS K WAMSLER)
3rd KELLS AMERICAN HERITAGE (IMP DEU) (MR A & MRS J BARKER)
Res CH KERRYKEEL ORLAITH (MR K ANDERSON)
VHC CH/SWE CH LARKANS UDDA (MR F R & MISS A E RUNDLE & BATLEY)
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st SUJONCLA WHITE HORSE (MR G J & MRS A WOODING)
2nd RED VELVET (MRS E PLUMBE)
Best of Breed & Best Bitch: CH BRAZAN SEGHILL
Best Puppy: TERRIJAY SPECIAL BREW
Best Dog: KERRYKEEL RONAN
Reserve Dog: KERRYKEEL WOUNDED KNEE AT SUJONCLA
Reserve Bitch: MAC RUA'S FIRE FLOWER